Privacy Policy

As arsendustri.com (Ars Çelik Kons. Mak. Ins. Taah. San. Tic. Ltd.), we show maximum sensitivity to the security of your personal data. Your personal data are processed and stored in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law ("KVKK") numbered 6698.


1. How Your Personal Data May Be Processed

Pursuant to the KVKK numbered 6698, your personal data shared with arsendustri.com is obtained, recorded, stored, changed, rearranged, in short, all kinds of processing performed on the data, in whole or in part, automatically or by non-automatic means provided that it is a part of any data recording system. can be processed by us as a subject. Any transaction performed on the data within the scope of KVKK is considered as "processing of personal data".


2. Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Your Personal Data

The personal data you share,

  • In order to fulfill the requirements of the services we provide to our customers in accordance with the requirements of the contract and technology, to improve our products and services;
  • In order to provide information to public prosecutors, courts and relevant public officials on issues related to public security and legal disputes, upon request and in accordance with the legislation;
  • To analyze ad preferences,

It will be processed in accordance with KVKK numbered 6698 and related secondary regulations.


3.Information About Third Parties Or Organizations To Which Your Personal Data Can Be Transferred

Persons / organizations to whom your personal data shared with arsendustri.com can be transferred for the purposes stated above; Our main shareholders, shareholders, advertisers, direct or indirect domestic / foreign affiliates; Particularly the member companies using the arsendustri.com infrastructure and, but not limited to, the persons and organizations related to the service offered, to carry out our activities and / or as Data Processor, program partner organizations, domestic / international organizations and other 3rd persons and organizations.

Our regulations regarding cookies to be used for advertising purposes is the "arsendustri.com Cookie Policy" and it forms a part of the "Privacy and Personal Data Protection Policy" you are currently reading. Please click to learn about our Cookie Policy.


4. How Your Personal Data Is Collected

Your personal data,

  • With the forms on the arsendustri.com website and mobile applications and information such as name, surname, address, telephone, business or private e-mail address; data including preferences on the pages accessed using the username and password, the IP records of the transactions performed, the cookie data collected by the browser and the duration and details of the browsing, as location data;
  • To establish a commercial relationship with arsendustri.com, to apply for a job, to submit a proposal, in a physical or virtual environment, face-to-face or distant, verbal or written or electronically;
  • In addition, data obtained indirectly from different channels, from (micro) websites and social media used for websites, blogs, contests, surveys, games, campaigns and similar purposes, e-bulletin reading or clicking movements, data provided by public databases From profiles and data open to sharing on social networking sites such as social media platforms (Facebook, Twitter, Google, Instagram, Snapchat etc.); can be processed and collected.

5. Your Personal Data Obtained Before KVKK Comes Into Force

Since arsendustri.com did not start its publication life before 7 April 2016, which is the effective date of KVKK, there is no personal data we have stored before this date.


6. Transfer of Your Personal Data

to be maintained processed outside of Turkey in the treatment or Turkey, collected by any of the methods listed above personal data are located abroad in accordance with the condition of the scope KVKK and contractual purposes (Personal Data Board by accredited and personal data protection to countries where adequate protection in respect of) services can also be transferred to intermediaries.

Your Personal Data;

  • Our business partners who cooperate and / or receive services for the presentation and promotion of products and services,
  • To the competent authorities that will determine your location in case of an emergency call,
  • Regulatory and supervisory institutions and other official institutions such as courts and enforcement offices, other public institutions or organizations authorized to request your personal data,
  • Legal entities that have a commercial relationship with arsendustri.com and have your phone number,

It can be transferred when deemed necessary.


7. Storage and Protection of Personal Data

arsendustri.com, by preventing the unlawful processing of personal data in accordance with Article 12 of KVKK, by preventing the systems and databases in which your personal data is stored, by preventing the access of unauthorized persons; It is obliged to take software and physical security measures such as hash, encryption, transaction recording, access management in order to ensure their protection. If it is learned that personal data is obtained by others illegally, the situation will be immediately reported to the Personal Data Protection Board in accordance with the legal regulation and in writing.


8. Keeping Personal Data Updated And Accurate

In accordance with Article 4 of the KVKK, arsendustri.com has the obligation to keep your personal data accurate and up to date. In this context, in order for arsendustri.com to fulfill its obligations arising from the current legislation, our members are required to share accurate and up-to-date data or update them via the website / mobile application.


9. Rights of Personal Data Owner According to Kvkk No.6698

Article 11 of the KVKK numbered 6698 entered into force on October 07, 2016 and the rights of the Personal Data Owner after this date are as follows:

  • Personal Data Owner, by applying to arsendustri.com (data controller);
  • Learning whether personal data is processed,
  • If personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
  • Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,
  • To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,
  • To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  • To request the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the KVKK,
  • In case of correction, deletion or destruction of personal data, requesting that these transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
  • Object to the occurrence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
  • In case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data, it has the right to demand the compensation of the damage.

10. Communication and Application Method

The Data Controller Representative to be appointed by arsendustri.com will be announced in the Data Controllers Registry and on the internet address where this document is located when the legal infrastructure is provided.

Personal Data Owners can direct their questions, opinions or requests to [email protected] e-mail address.

arsendustri.com can give a positive / negative response to the requests submitted in writing or digitally, provided that they are justified and respond within 30 days. It is essential that the necessary procedures regarding the requests are free of charge. However, if the transactions require a cost, arsendustri.com reserves the right to request a fee. These fees are determined by the Personal Data Protection Board over the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law.

By sharing your personal data on our website, our applications and other channels, our Personal Data Policy and the terms of processing, processing methods, transfer, sale of data and other related issues in our policy, Data shared with arsendustri.com, a social media application, on the website, You can use it on social media channels, make notifications and suggestions, share it with third parties in a commercial sense, provided that it is for the benefit of the members, and you agree to this, you will apply to arsendustri.com before exercising your legal rights. You declare that you accept with an express consent, which is defined as the consent that is based on and expressed with free will.